Aura Cacia Apricot Kernel, Skin Care Oil, 4 oz. bottle
Botanical name: Prunus armeniaca
Apricot kernel oil is high in skin-nourishing essential fatty acids. Its light, smooth properties restore skin vitality in massage, bath and after-shower applications. The oil is expressed from the seed kernels of ripe apricots. Softening, protecting and rejuvenating, Apricot Kernel oil is a natural source of vitamin B and skin-nourishing plant oil.
Ingredients: PRUNUS ARMENIACA (APRICOT) KERNEL OIL, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E)
Directions: Use as desired for massage or skin care. Store tightly in a cool, dry place.
Suggested Uses: Use as a massage, skin care or bath oil.
Safety Notes: Caution: For external use only. Use of this product may cause surfaces to become slippery.
Origin: United States
Common Name: Apricot
Plant Part: Kernel