Home > Aura Cacia > Aura Cacia Essential Oils >

Aura Cacia- Citronella Java 0.5 oz
Aura Cacia- Citronella (Java)
Aura Cacia- Citronella Java


 
Citronella (Java): With its powerful lemon-like aroma, citronella is a familiar component in outdoor sprays. Astringent and cleansing, citronella is also useful for oily, blemished skin and large pores. It can be irritating, so be sure to dilute properly.
Price: $3.80

Stock Status:In Stock
Qty:

Description
 
Citronella (Java)
size 0.5
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon winterianus
Ingredients: Cymbopogon winterianus (citronella) oil
Directions: Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Awaken senses: 3 drops citronella, 3 drops rosemary, 12 drops grapefruit, 1 oz. water in a mister.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY · MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. MAY IRRITATE SKIN - NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRAMES. DILUTE PROPERLY. MISE EN GARDE: EN CAS DE GROSSESSE, PROBLÈME DE SANTÉ, OU PRISE DE MÉDICAMENTS, CONSULTER UN MÉDECIN AVANT L’USAGE. RISQUE D’IRRITATION CUTANÉE NON POUR USAGE INTERNE GARDER HORS DE LA PORTÉE DES ENFANTS. ÉVITEZ LE CONTACT AVEC LES YEUX ET LES MUQUEUSES. DILUEZ CORRECTEMENT. .
Product Notes: Java Type
Color: Colorless to very pale yellow
Viscosity: Mobile
Top Note: Fresh, sweet-lemony, grassy
Middle Note: Rich, citral, sweet-lemony, fresh
Dry Note: Sweet, somewhat woody, not very tenacious
Aromatherapy Actions: Purifying, vitalizing
Safety Data: Non-toxic, non-irritant. Mild skin irritant. Avoid during pregnancy.
Regulatory Status: GRAS 182.20

Origin: Indonesia
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the fresh, partially dried grass.
Common Name: Citronella "Java-Type"
Form: Essential Oil

Share your knowledge of this service. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Aura Cacia > Aura Cacia Essential Oils
Aura Cacia
Essential Oils
Essential Oils > Essential Oils