Home > Aura Cacia > Aura Cacia Essential Oils >

Aura Cacia - Eucalyptus 0.5oz
Aura Cacia - Eucalyptus 0.5oz
Aura Cacia - Eucalyptus 0.5oz


 

Aura Cacia - Eucalyptus 0.5oz - Distilled from the leaves of the tree, eucalyptus essential oil has a fresh, penetrating scent and is a common ingredient in salves and cold-care products.

Price: $6.00

Stock Status:In Stock
Qty:

Description
 
Aura Cacia Eucalyptus, Essential Oil

Keywords:
purifying, invigorating, exhilarating, balancing, alleviates sorrow, emotionally healing, cooling, cleans air of negative energy, eucalyptus, antiviral, antiseptic
Size: 0.5 fl. oz.
Price: $5.99
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus
Ingredients: Eucalyptus globulus (eucalyptus) oil
Directions: Dilute properly.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY ยท MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly.
Product Notes: Color: Clear, colorless to pale yellow Viscosity: Mobile Top Note:Fresh powerful camphoraceous-cineolic Middle Note:Diffusive, penetrating Dry Note:Less tenacious, camphoraceous Aromatherapy Actions: Purifying, invigorating, cooling. Safety Data:Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing. Regulatory Status: GRAS 182.20.
Origin: China
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by stem distillation of the leaves of the mature trees.
Common Name: Eucalyptus, Globulus
Form:
Essential Oil

Share your knowledge of this service. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Aura Cacia > Aura Cacia Essential Oils
Spa Essentials
Essential Oils > Essential Oils
Aura Cacia
Essential Oils