Home > Aura Cacia > Aura Cacia Essential Oils >

Aura Cacia - Eucalyptus 2oz
Aura Cacia - Eucalyptus 2oz


 
Aura Cacia  Eucalyptus 2oz: Distilled from the leaves of the tree, eucalyptus oil has a fresh, penetrating scent and is a common ingredient in salves and cold-care products. Combine with lavandin for a therapeutic chest rub. A diffusion of eucalyptus purifies the atmosphere and clears negative energy.
Price: $18.00

Stock Status:In Stock
Qty:

Description
 
Aura Cacia  Eucalyptus
2oz


Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus

Ingredients: Eucalyptus globulus (eucalyptus) oil

Directions: Dilute properly.

Safety Notes:
CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY ยท MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly.

Product Notes:
Color: Clear, colorless to pale yellow Viscosity: Mobile Top Note:Fresh powerful camphoraceous-cineolic Middle Note:Diffusive, penetrating Dry Note:Less tenacious, camphoraceous Aromatherapy Actions: Purifying, invigorating, cooling. Safety Data:Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing. Regulatory Status: GRAS 182.20. FDA 121.1163

Origin:
China

Processing Notes:
Essential oil is obtained by stem distillation of the leaves of the mature trees.

Common Name:
Eucalyptus, Globulus
Form: Essential Oil


Share your knowledge of this service. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Aura Cacia > Aura Cacia Essential Oils
Aura Cacia
Essential Oils
Essential Oils > Essential Oils
Natural Hair Care > Natural Lice Treatment