Home > Aura Cacia > Aura Cacia Essential Oils >

Aura Cacia - Texas Cedarwood 0.5 oz
Aura Cacia- Texas Cedarwood
Aura Cacia- Texas Cedarwood


 

Texas Cedarwood: Distilled from oil-rich heartwood, Texas cedarwood has similar properties to sandalwood at a fraction of the cost. The oil helps focus thoughts and stabilize the emotions.

Price: $4.25

Stock Status:In Stock
Qty:

Description
 
Cedarwood - Texas
0.5 oz
Botanical Name: Juniperus mexicana
Ingredients: Juniperus mexicana (Texas cedarwood) oil
Directions: Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Scalp Toner: 6 drops cedarwood, 6 drops sandalwood, 6 drops sweet orange, 1/2 oz. witch hazel extract, 1/2 oz. water.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY ยท MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly. Avoid if pregnant.
Product Notes:

Color: Dark orange to brownish
Viscosity: Somewhat viscous
Top Note: Oily, rich, sweet-woody
Middle Note: Mild sweet-woody, somewhat balsamic undertone
Dry Note: Sweet-woody, less balsamic
Aromatherapy Actions: Harmonizing, relaxing, anxiety reducing
Safety Data: Fairly non-toxic. Avoid during pregnancy.
Regulatory Status: None

Origin: United States
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of dry, trunk and limbs.
Common Name: Cedarwood, Texas
Form: Essential Oil


Share your knowledge of this service. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Aura Cacia > Aura Cacia Essential Oils
Aura Cacia
Essential Oils
Essential Oils > Essential Oils